Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This data protection declaration clarifies the type, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "data") as part of the provision of our services as well as within our online offer and the websites, functions and content connected to it, as well as external online presences, e.g. our social media profile (hereinafter collectively referred to as the "online offer"). With regard to the terminology used, e.g. “Processing” or “responsible person”, we refer to the definitions in Art. 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Responsible / Imprint

post:

9409-0057 Quebec Inc.
4388 rue Saint-Denis, office 200
Montreal, QC H2J 2L1
Canada

by email in Spanish and German: info@deutsche-pornos.me

Types of processed data

- Inventory data (for example, personal master data, names or addresses).

  • Contact details (eg, e-mail, telephone numbers).
  • Content data (eg, text input, photographs, videos).
  • Usage data (eg, visited websites, interest in content, access times).
  • Meta / communication data (eg, device information, IP addresses) .Categories of affected personsVisitors and users of the online offer (hereinafter we refer to the affected persons as "users").
    Purpose of processing - Providing the online offer, its features and content.
  • Answering contact requests and communicating with users.
  • Safety measures.
  • Reach measurement / marketing The terms used "personal data" are all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter "data subject"); A natural person is considered to be identifiable, if he or she can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by assigning an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier (eg cookie) or one or more special features, are the expression of the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person. "Processing" is any process carried out with or without the aid of automated processes or any such series of processes in connection with personal data. The term goes far and includes practically every handling of data. "Pseudonymization" means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that this additional information is kept separately and technical and are subject to organizational measures that ensure that the personal data are not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person. "Profiling" means any type of automated processing of personal data, which consists in the fact that this personal data is used to address certain personal aspects that relate to a natural person, especially to consider aspects related to work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or O to analyze or predict the change of this natural person. The “person responsible” is the natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that alone or together with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data. a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.
    Relevant legal bases According to Art. 13 DSGVO we inform you about the legal basis of our data processing. For users within the scope of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), ie the EU and the EEC, unless the legal basis in the data protection declaration is mentioned, the following applies:
    The legal basis for obtaining consent is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and Art. 7 DSGVO;
    Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung unserer Leistungen und Durchführung vertraglicher Maßnahmen sowie Beantwortung von Anfragen ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO;
    The legal basis for processing for the purpose of fulfilling our services and implementing contractual measures as well as answering enquiries is Art. 6 para. 1 letter b DSGVO;
    If vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d FADP serves as the legal basis.
    The legal basis for the processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller is Article 6(1)(e) DPA.
    The legal basis for the processing to protect our legitimate interests is Art. 6 para. 1 letter f DSGVO.
    The processing of data for purposes other than those for which they were collected is governed by the provisions of Art. 6 para. 4 DSGVO.
    The processing of special categories of data (in accordance with Art. 9 para. 1 DSGVO) is governed by the provisions of Art. 9 para. 2 DSGVO.
    Security measuresWe take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with legal requirements, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing and the different likelihood and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

    These measures shall include in particular the safeguarding of the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to data, as well as access, input, disclosure, safeguarding of availability and segregation thereof. Furthermore, we have established procedures to ensure that data subjects' rights are exercised, data is deleted, and we respond to any threats to the data. Furthermore, we take the protection of personal data into account as early as the development or selection of hardware, software and processes, in accordance with the principle of data protection through technology design and data protection-friendly default settings.
    Collaboration with processors, joint controllers and third parties If, in the course of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (contract processors, joint controllers or third parties), transmit them to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this is done only on the basis of a legal permit (eg if a transmission of data to third parties, such as to payment service providers, is required to fulfill the contract), users have consented to a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests (eg the use of agents, web hosts, etc.).

    If we disclose, transmit or otherwise grant access to data to other companies in our group of companies, this is done in particular for administrative purposes as a legitimate interest and, moreover, on a basis that complies with the legal requirements.
    Transfers to Third Countries If we process data in a third country (ie outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA) or the Swiss Confederation) or in the context of the use of third party services or disclosure, or transmission of data to other persons or company, this only occurs if it is to fulfill our (pre) contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Except as expressly provided or required by law, we process or disclose the data only in third countries with a recognized level of privacy, including those certified under the Privacy Shield, or on the basis of specific warranties, such as contractual obligations under so-called standard safeguards of the EU Commission, the existence of certifications or binding internal data protection regulations (Articles 44 to 49 DSGVO, Information page of the European Commission) .Rights of data subjectsYou have the right to ask for confirmation as to whether the data in question is being processed and for information about this data, as well as for further information and copying of the data in accordance with legal requirements.

    In accordance with the law, you have the right to request the completion of the data concerning you or the correction of incorrect data concerning you.

    Sie haben nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Vorgaben das Recht zu verlangen, dass betreffende Daten unverzüglich gelöscht werden, bzw. alternativ nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Vorgaben eine Einschränkung der Verarbeitung der Daten zu verlangen.

    In accordance with the statutory provisions, you have the right to demand that the relevant data be deleted immediately, or alternatively, in accordance with the statutory provisions, to demand that the processing of the data be restricted.

    They also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority in accordance with legal requirements.‍
    Right of withdrawalYou have the right to revoke granted consent with effect for the future.ContentYou can object to the future processing of data concerning you in accordance with the legal requirements at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for the purposes of direct advertising.‍Cookies and right of objection in direct advertisingAs "Cookies" small files are called, which are stored on computers of the users. Different information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie serves primarily to store the information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after his visit to an online offer. Temporary cookies, or "session cookies" or "transient cookies", are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online service and closes his browser. In such a cookie, for example, the content of a shopping cart in an online shop or a login status can be saved. "Persistent" or "persistent" refers to cookies that remain stored even after the browser has been closed. For example, the login status can be saved if users visit them after several days. Likewise, in such a cookie the interests of the users can be stored, which are used for range measurement or marketing purposes. A "third-party cookie" refers to cookies that are offered by providers other than the person responsible for providing the online offer (otherwise, if only their cookies are called "first-party cookies").

    We may use temporary and permanent cookies and provide information on this in our privacy policy.

    If we ask the users for consent to the use of cookies (eg in the context of a cookie consent), the legal basis of this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. DSGVO. Otherwise, the users' personal cookies will be processed in accordance with the following explanations in the context of this privacy policy based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) or if the use of cookies to provide our contractual services is required, in accordance with Art. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO, or if the use of cookies is required for the performance of a task that is in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e. DSGVO, processed.

    If users do not want cookies to be stored on their computer, they are asked to deactivate the corresponding option in the system settings of their browser. Stored cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

    A general contradiction against the use of the cookies used for the purpose of online marketing can in a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, on the US side http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU side http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ be explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the settings of the browser. Please note that not all features of this online offer may be used. Deletion of dataThe data processed by us will be deleted or restricted in accordance with legal requirements. Unless explicitly stated in this privacy statement, the data stored by us will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary for their intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements.

    Unless the data is deleted because it is required for other and legally permitted purposes, its processing will be restricted. This means that the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be kept for commercial or tax reasons. Changes and updates to the privacy policy We ask you to inform yourself regularly about the content of our privacy policy. We will adjust the Privacy Policy as soon as the changes to the data processing we make require it. We inform you as soon as the changes necessitate a participation action on your part (eg consent) or other individual notification. Comments and ContributionsWhen users leave comments or other contributions, their IP addresses may be based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 Abs 1 lit. f. DSGVO be stored for 7 days. This is for our own safety, if someone leaves illegal content in comments and contributions (insults, prohibited political propaganda, etc.). In this case, we may be sued for the comment or post and are therefore interested in the identity of the author.

    Furthermore, we reserve the right, in accordance with our legitimate interests. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO to process the information of users for the purpose of spam detection.

    On the same legal basis, we reserve the right, in the case of surveys, to store the IP addresses of users for the duration of their use and to use cookies to avoid multiple votes.

    The information provided in the comments and contributions to the person, any contact and website information as well as the content information, are stored by us until the opposition of the users permanently.Created with Datenschutz-Generator.de by RA Dr. med. Thomas Schwenke